Tuesday, December 23, 2008

My songs?

kene tag dgn farah rosni. so, take a look. haha

RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. You must write that song name down NO MATTER HOW silly it sounds.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5. Put this on your journal / blog.

1. If someone says, "Is this okay?" ... you say?
sorry, blame it on me - akon (haha, aku ada buat salah kt org ke?)

2. How would you describe yourself?
broken wings - alter bridge (my fav song ever)

3. What do you like in a girl?
warkah - bau (hahahahaha.)

4. How do you feel today?
velocity - estranged yeah bebeh!

5.What is your life's purpose?
fiq - bukti (ya hidup ni perlu ada bukti. kalo xde bukti, kirim salam jela!)

6. What is your motto?
comforting sounds - mew (errrk. haha)

7. What do your friends think of you?
am i wry? no - mew

8. What do you think of your parents?
all apologise - nirvana (ye aku mintak maaf byk2 kpd kedua ibubapaku)

9. What do you think about very often?
confessions of a broken heart - lindsay lohan hahahak

10. What is 2 + 2?
mentera beradu. (2 + 2 = 5 lagu radiohead. ahaha)

11. What do you think of your best friend?
kau ilhamku - man bai

12. What do you think of the person you like?
cry - mandy moore (gosh soundtrack cite a walk to remember ni. hahaha)

13. What is your life story?
stand by me - oasis (ceeeh.. sape boleh buat cmtu kat aku?)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
prefect - smashing pumpkins

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
dare you to move - switchfoot perrrghh

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
my heart - acha septriasa, irwansyah. (boleh gak en? haha)

17. What will they play at your funeral?
lonely day - system of a down

18.What is your hobby/interest?
B.Y.O.B - system of a down

19. What is your biggest fear?
whatever you like - T.I

20. What is your biggest secret?
rule the world - take that

21. What do you think of your friends?
you wanted more - tonic (sapelah yang wanted more than i could ever give ni? hahaha)

22. What will you post this as?
if you could only see - tonic (hmmm.. if u could only see beb..)

So this is "Labour OF Love" to:

1. kak wanie
2. syaida
3. arina
4. azlina
5. lela manje

2 comments:

Lela said...

yeayy, aku ditaggg. ;)
esk mlm lah aku buat.
skrg dah 2.36pagi. takutt. haha

Syaida M said...

aku ditagggg :)
nanti2 aku buat haha